Records Age 11-12

Club Records

Short Course Records

11-12

BOYS

YEAR

TIME

 

GIRLS

YEAR

TIME

50m Free

100m Free

200m Free

400m Free

800m Free

1500m Free

S. Rennie

M. Clements

E. Currie

M. Clements

G. Thorley

*

1991

2004

2016

2004

2010

*

30.41

1:08.09

2:30.71

5:24.01

11:08.70

*

J. James

L. Hunter

L. Hunter

L. Hunter

L. Hunter

L. Hunter

1988

2005

2005

2005

2005

2005

29.66

1:07.99

2:27.15

5:11.59

10:38.30

20:23.39

50m Back

100m Back

200m Back

E. Currie

E. Currie

E. Currie

2016

2016

2016

35.26

1:15.90

2:42.22

S. McIntosh

S. McIntosh

S. McIntosh

2005

2005

2005

34.85

1:14.46

2:38.88

50m Breast

100m Breast

200m Breast

M. Clements

M. Clements

M. Clements

2004

2004

2004

39.63

1:22.52

2:56.15

A.Goodbrand

E. Gault

E. Gault

2019

2019

2019

38.95

1:24.06

3:02.00

50m Fly

100m Fly

200m Fly

E. Currie

E. Currie

E. Currie

2016

2015

2006

34.72

1:20.75

3:07.40

E. Murray

E. Gault

E. Gault

2015

2019

2019

33.62

1:16.84

2:50.87

100 IM

200 IM

400 IM

M. Clements

M. Clements

E. Currie

2004

2004

2016

1:15.80

2:46.61

5:57.62

E. Gault

S. Dobbie

A.Goodbrand

2019

2009

2019

1:16.45

2:45.68

5:48.31

100m Free Relay M. Clements

J. Senior

M. McWilliam

C. Barr

2004 1:00.18 S. McIntosh

B. Stewart

L. Hunter

B. Will

2005 1:01.16
200m Free Relay A. Kerr

J. Senior

M. Clements

D. Watson

2002 2:15.95 S. McIntosh

B. Stewart

L. Hunter

A. Paterson

2004 2:14.08
100m Medley Relay C. Barr

M. Clements

M. McWilliam

J. Senior

2004 1:07.55 S. McIntosh

B. Stewart

L. Hunter

B. Will

2005 1:08.70
200m Medley Relay C. Barr

A. Ross

M. McWilliam

K. Ross

2004 2:44.53 S. McIntosh

K. Walker

L. Hunter

B. Stewart

2004 2:31.98

Long Course Records

11-12

BOYS

YEAR

TIME

 

GIRLS

YEAR

TIME

50m Free

100m Free

200m Free

E. CurrieC. Cairney

E. Currie

E. Currie

20162018

2016

2016

32.28

1:09.29

2:39.91

E. Gault

E. Gault

E. Gault

2019

2019

2019

31.37

1:10.76

2:35.85

50m Back

100m Back

200m Back

E. Currie

E. Currie

E. Currie

2016

2016

2016

35.56

1:17.68

2:45.93

A.Goodbrand

A.Goodbrand

J. Riach

2019

2019

2017

36.12

1:18.98

2:59.71

50m Breast

100m Breast

200m Breast

C. Cairney

C. Cairney

*

2018

2018

*

41.28

1:31.32

*

E. Gault

E. Gault

A.Goodbrand

2019

2019

2019

38.97

1:22.88

3:02.18

50m Fly

100m Fly

200m Fly

E. Currie

E. Currie

E. Currie

2016

2016

2016

35.67

1:23.36

3:12.99

E. Gault

E. Gault

E. Gault

2019

2019

2019

34.62

1:18.13

2:51.87

200 IM

400 IM

E. Currie

*

2016

*

2:55.64

*

E. Gault

A.Goodbrand

2019

2019

2:46.49

5:56.04